4 Bedroom House in Kukci

Villa Sabatti | House in Kukci, Istria

Map-icon45 Cerova ulica, Kukci, 52446, Croatia
9.9 · Exceptional 20 reviews20 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly

Villa Sabatti

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety EV Charge Station EV Charge Station Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Fireplace Fireplace Guest Services Guest Services Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

Spacious Holiday Home in Kukci

Villa Sabatti offers a spacious holiday home in Kukci, Croatia. Guests enjoy a sun terrace, garden, and a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

Comfortable Amenities

The property features private check-in and check-out services, an outdoor fireplace, outdoor seating area, picnic area, kids' pool, family rooms, and barbecue facilities. Free on-site private parking is provided.

Local Attractions

Aquapark Istralandia is 11 mi away, The Euphrasian Basilica and Poreč Main Square are 3.7 mi, and Aquapark Aquacolours Poreč is 5.6 mi from the property. Other attractions include Traktor Story (2.5 mi) and Rimska Villa Rustica (2.4 mi).

Guest Favorites

Guests highly rate the swimming pool, making it a top attraction.

Villa Sabatti is located in Kukci.

This 4 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 20 reviews with the average score of 9.9 . Coming to Kukci and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 4 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Kukci. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Villa Sabatti in Kukci is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Villa Sabatti”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Kukci
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
2152.78 ft², 4 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Electric vehicle charging station Electric vehicle charging station Accessible parking Accessible parking Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Heating Heating Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Pet friendly Pet friendly Air conditioning Air conditioning
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
AccessibilityAccessibility
Guest Reviews

Villa Sabatti Reviews

“Was just perfect.”

Herman · Oct 8, 2024 07:00:00 AM

“Beautiful & Modern House with big Pool and Garden”

Robyn · Sep 13, 2023 07:00:00 AM

“Our expectations were exceeded, great view, very well maintained very large garden. All in all, a great place to stay.”

Sven · Aug 28, 2023 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Villa Sabatti pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Villa Sabatti?
Check-in time for Villa Sabatti starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Villa Sabatti have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Villa Sabatti has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Villa Sabatti?
Best-rates for the Villa Sabatti starts from $322 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Sports/Activities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Villa Sabatti a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Villa Sabatti wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Villa Sabatti has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Villa Sabatti?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Villa Sabatti indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Villa Sabatti?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Villa Sabatti are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Villa Sabatti starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Villa Sabatti has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Villa Sabatti starts from $322 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Sports/Activities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Villa Sabatti has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Villa Sabatti indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Villa Sabatti are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $322/ Night Best price guaranteed