2 Bedroom Apartment in Zermatt

Apartment Papillon by Interhome | Apartment in Zermatt, Valais

Map-iconZermatt, 3920, Switzerland
9.2 · Exceptional 15 reviews15 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly Security/SafetySecurity/Safety Sports/ActivitiesSports/Activities SkiingSkiing

Apartment Papillon by Interhome

At this property
Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Skiing Skiing Guest Services Guest Services Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

Comfortable Accommodations

Apartment Papillon by Interhome in Zermatt offers two bedrooms and a bathroom. Guests enjoy a balcony with mountain views, a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area. The apartment includes a coffee machine, refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, stovetop, TV, and free WiFi.

Convenient Facilities

The property provides ski equipment hire and access to winter sports. Additional amenities include a shower and kitchenware. Reception staff speak German, English, and French.

Local Attractions

Zermatt is known for its winter sports, including skiing and cycling. The surrounding area offers scenic views and diverse activities.

Apartment Papillon by Interhome is located in Zermatt.

This 2 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Skiing, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 15 reviews with the average score of 9.2 . Coming to Zermatt and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Zermatt. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Apartment Papillon by Interhome in Zermatt is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Apartment Papillon by Interhome”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Zermatt
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
645.83 ft², 2 Bedrooms
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Hiking Hiking Cycling Cycling Skiing Skiing Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Wifi Wifi Free Wifi Free Wifi Internet Internet Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
Sports/ActivitiesSports/Activities
SkiingSkiing
Guest Reviews

Apartment Papillon by Interhome Reviews

“Small cozy apartment close to Sunnegga”

Marc · Jan 27, 2026 08:00:00 AM

“Would definitely stay here again but would come prepared next time!”

Lonny · Jul 20, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“This is perfect and warm! We will like to come another time!”

Enling · Feb 1, 2025 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Apartment Papillon by Interhome pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Apartment Papillon by Interhome?
Check-in time for Apartment Papillon by Interhome starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Apartment Papillon by Interhome have a swimming pool?
No, this Apartment Papillon by Interhome does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Apartment Papillon by Interhome?
Best-rates for the Apartment Papillon by Interhome starts from $370 per night with includes Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Apartment Papillon by Interhome a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Apartment Papillon by Interhome wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Apartment Papillon by Interhome has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Apartment Papillon by Interhome?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Apartment Papillon by Interhome indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Apartment Papillon by Interhome?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Apartment Papillon by Interhome are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Apartment Papillon by Interhome starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Apartment Papillon by Interhome does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Apartment Papillon by Interhome starts from $370 per night with includes Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Apartment Papillon by Interhome has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Apartment Papillon by Interhome indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Apartment Papillon by Interhome are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $370/ Night Best price guaranteed