Hotel in Bandra West, Mumbai

Hotel Grace Galaxy | Hotel in Bandra West, Maharashtra

Map-iconSV Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, 400050, India
9.0 · Exceptional 2 reviews2 reviews SonderSonder Child FriendlyChild Friendly Hotel SuiteHotel Suite Air ConditionerAir Conditioner

Hotel Grace Galaxy

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Comfortable Accommodations

Hotel Grace Galaxy in Mumbai offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, city views, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free toiletries.

Dining Experience

Guests can enjoy Indian and Turkish cuisines at the family-friendly restaurant, offering lunch, dinner, and high tea. The restaurant provides a buffet breakfast with vegetarian options, including warm dishes, juice, and fruits.

Convenient Facilities

The hotel features a restaurant, free WiFi in public areas, private check-in and check-out, elevator, daily housekeeping, child-friendly buffet, full-day security, room service, tour desk, and luggage storage.

Local Attractions

Mahim Beach is 1.6 mi away, and Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is 2.5 mi from the property.

Hotel Grace Galaxy is located in Mumbai.

This 27 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Accessibility, Security/Safety, and several others. This is a 2 star rated property and has over 2 reviews with the average score of 9 . Coming to Mumbai and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 27 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Mumbai. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Hotel Grace Galaxy in Mumbai is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Hotel Grace Galaxy”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Mumbai
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 21
Design
209.13 ft², 27 Bedrooms
Bath products
6 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Kid-friendly buffet Kid-friendly buffet Restaurant Restaurant Elevator Elevator Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Air conditioning Air conditioning Ironing service Ironing service Laundry Laundry Room service Room service Dry cleaning Dry cleaning Currency exchange Currency exchange
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
AccessibilityAccessibility
Business ServicesBusiness Services
RestaurantRestaurant
Guest Reviews

Hotel Grace Galaxy Reviews

“Hospitable, comfortable hotel with excellent service.”

Anjali · May 26, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Well behaved of staff”

KUMAR · May 10, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“It’s a comfortable budget friendly stay but is basic!!”

Indroneel · Apr 21, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 21
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Hotel Grace Galaxy pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Hotel Grace Galaxy?
Check-in time for Hotel Grace Galaxy starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Hotel Grace Galaxy have a swimming pool?
No, this Hotel Grace Galaxy does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Hotel Grace Galaxy?
Best-rates for the Hotel Grace Galaxy starts from $53 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Restaurant, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Hotel Grace Galaxy a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Hotel Grace Galaxy wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hotel Grace Galaxy has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Hotel Grace Galaxy?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hotel Grace Galaxy indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Hotel Grace Galaxy?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hotel Grace Galaxy are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Hotel Grace Galaxy starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Hotel Grace Galaxy does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Hotel Grace Galaxy starts from $53 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Restaurant, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hotel Grace Galaxy has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hotel Grace Galaxy indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hotel Grace Galaxy are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $53/ Night Best price guaranteed