1 Bedroom House in Laval

Manoir de Rouessé | House in Laval, Pays de la Loire

Map-icon4 rue Allende, Laval, 53000, France
8.4 · Excellent 101 reviews101 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly ParkingParking Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace Security/SafetySecurity/Safety

Manoir de Rouessé

At this property
Parking Parking Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free internet and a billiards table, as well as an airport shuttle and a picnic area. Other amenities include multilingual staff.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Laval
Arrival
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: 11:00 pm early check-in subject to availability
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Business ServicesBusiness Services
BarBar
Barbecue/Outdoor CookingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking
Guest Reviews

Manoir de Rouessé Reviews

“The welcome was good from the pleasant owners. The Manoir is an impressive historic building set in its own grounds and surrounded by a housing estate. We were shown up to our room up a steep winding stone staircase up to the attic or turret room. This room had an ensuite. The decor and finish to the room was poor and not to our taste. Rather gloomy. But the room was warm and the bed OK. No glasses to drink from. No soap dish. Not particularly clean. (But we do appreciate how difficult it is to keep beamed rooms clean). When we entered our room, our reactions were "what have we booked! ?". The breakfast was unappealing. The breakfast room was interesting but a little odd! The owners are clearly trying hard, but we are sorry this was not a good trip for us. Good luck in your endeavors.”

cherry · Jan 22, 2026 07:19:16 PM

“Shower drain takes hours to get empty and a drop of water falls from shower head every 5 seconds Toilet tank takes hours to fill mattress of bed was deformed (to hold) roof leaks i was told they will fix next year The bedroom door does not lock Hard to find the entrance even with GPS It is a very quite area, owners where very nice”

Gilles · Sep 24, 2024 09:43:09 PM

“Very good location, quiet and peaceful but not too far from the town. Hosts are excellent and nothing is too much trouble.”

Linda · Jun 17, 2019 12:58:35 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: 11:00 pm early check-in subject to availability
Check-out
Check-out before 10:30 am
Pet Policy
Pets allowed service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees welcoming dogs and cats only
Child Policy
Children are welcome.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Manoir de Rouessé pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the Manoir de Rouessé have a swimming pool?
No, this Manoir de Rouessé does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Manoir de Rouessé?
Best-rates for the Manoir de Rouessé starts from $99 per night with includes Parking, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is Manoir de Rouessé a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the Manoir de Rouessé wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Manoir de Rouessé has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Manoir de Rouessé?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Manoir de Rouessé indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Manoir de Rouessé?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Manoir de Rouessé are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
No, this Manoir de Rouessé does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Manoir de Rouessé starts from $99 per night with includes Parking, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Manoir de Rouessé has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Manoir de Rouessé indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Manoir de Rouessé are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $99/ Night Best price guaranteed